121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. Tunbridge, VT 2019-07-11

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 639

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Mirtha Mortera
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Mirtha Mortera
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 171
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Leaside'sCherryCreekDaisy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mary Beaulieu
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 171
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Ridgeview Farms Treasure WC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: BookstorFabelloAmericanBeautyRose

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mirtha Mortera
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Mirabel Love Story

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Topaz Tennessee Jed

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Beauideal Bombay Sapphire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Saredon This Is England

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blue Granite Star Of The County Down

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra High Heels And Pearls At Kashmire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whipering Pines Lover Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kensington's Questa O Quella

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHG Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.