121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Boca Raton Dog Club Inc West Palm Beach, FL 2019-07-12

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 951

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 34
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Rachael DeSanto
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 304
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Happy Trails Knight to Pawn

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 33
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 304
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Misty Hollow's Return To Neverland

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH D & D Hill Countrys Black, Inc

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Seafarer's Hilo Hattie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life In The Fast Lane

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Dark Waters Marvel's Gambit V Misty Lakes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Cheltenham Love In Paris

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Kaylen's A Space Odyssey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Fiore Mystik Trend Setter At Gris Gris

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bizzeeboots River Of Stars

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Marabil's Shoot To Thrill PT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.