121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Duluth Kennel Club Duluth, MN 2019-07-12

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 697

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Yoho
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kennetrh E. Berg
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Solegia's Ray Of Sunshine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH In Vogue's Urbane Explorer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Karizma Rustic Silverlining

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Jubillie's Koala The Way At Nakawe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Karolaska Elegance By Moonlight

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Misty Hollow's Solitary Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH River Road Western Skye At Sodak

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Laroh's Wyoming Delight

Toy Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.