Grand River Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, OH 2019-07-12
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1133
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Hc Poms Aaron
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dean Burwell
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Forsoni
- Entry: 395
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Goldcups Best Kept Secret @ Nitestar
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dean Burwell
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Forsoni
- Entry: 395
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 201
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 324
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Snow CGC TKI FDC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Love Hangover
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Franki C.K. Leung
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Hc Poms Aaron
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Beauprix Legend Of London
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Liar Pants On Fire
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Elite Dassin LBJ
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 142
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Tara's Undeniiable V Franken
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHB Popsakadoo Deju Vu London Fog
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Shake Your Honeymaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.