121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2019-07-12

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1096

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Merle Naujok
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 271
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Corrbelle's Freedom Reigns V Dorae

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Catherine Sampson
    • Breed: Pug

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 271
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Holdsway Neung-E

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E Bivin
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Harehill's Mint Julep

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Air Force One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Corrbelle's Freedom Reigns V Dorae

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Gangway's Mission Kickoff

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
  • Entry: 193
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Deluna Hulk

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S Brewster
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Lakeridge Bell Of The Ball

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Donlee J'Adore Dior

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 12
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.