121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. Tunbridge, VT 2019-07-12

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 727

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Bran Linn Amulet

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mary Beaulieu
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mirtha Mortera
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Bran Linn Amulet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Irish Rover

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Sunapee'sKnockThreeTimes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: EdwardW.Hall
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Lacey's Not My Circus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Taji Better Man Mazshalna

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs.MirthaMortera
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Seabury's Made To Measure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr.RandyE.Garren
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Saredon This Is England

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Prima Ballerina

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH DeerhavenBestImpression

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Beauideal Bombay Sapphire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr.Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Chesterfield Atomic Element

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr.Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kensington's Questa O Quella

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs.MirthaMortera
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: CH Birch GG Hermes The Herdsman THDN CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.