Berrien Kennel Club Marshall, MI 2014-08-03
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 814
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Sosne
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Sosne
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jeanne A. Nonhof
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mekenzie Cecil
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Run To Daylight
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Harvest Meadow's Truth Be Told SR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH OHeavens I Believe In Miracles
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Tifari's All Eyes On Me SC CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's AU Fish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Time Is Money
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TKO's Izzy's Mr Twisted Oliver
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: T Boldt's Designated Hitter At Bastion
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Gingerblu Lucky Shot
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: Flintlock's Ms Grace Under Fire
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Cumbria Strike The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Riverdel's Making Memories
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hillwood Candid Expression
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Trumpet's You Could Be Mine
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH KR Emperor Pyrus
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Salishan Oh My Gosh It's Josh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Trelynn's Something About Amy
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Avatar Bayshore Blew By Ewe NA NAJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Michael Sosne
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: EFK Be Sytella My Ach'in Heart
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.