Michiana Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2019-07-20
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 590
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 9
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHB Starbrite's Ellington V Cedar CGC RN BN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG TurningPt I'm On My Game At Coniston
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Darbydale This Is How We Roll
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Wertz i Will If You Will
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Grosser Family Altair RN CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Bella Luna Rosa
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 52
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Dicar I'm Lionheart
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 141
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.