Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Houston, TX 2019-07-21
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1883
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Johnson
- Entry: 47
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 450
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Infiniti Her Airness To The Throne
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Johnson
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 450
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete Of Tercan
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: Starlines Now You Know
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jim Owens
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win My Blue Heaven
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 205
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom By Vallejo Wham Bam Thank You Ma'M
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete Of Tercan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Raki's Place Keep An Eye
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.