Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2019-07-28
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 988
Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Gaudin
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Gaudin
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Colleen Longley
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Avery Gaudin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Barvida's Where There Is A Will,There's A Way
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Colleen Longley
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Avery Gaudin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 315
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Marjetta Sweet Annie
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Bayshore's As You Wish
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHS Cy'era Zoe
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Boundless Going For The Gusto
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Liberty's Twist Of Fate At Italica
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Avery Gaudin
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Horado Little Bit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kriscot's On My Honor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Charchen's You Can Never Tell A Guardian
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Siren N Dakota's Heir To The Throne
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blanch-O's El Toro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me HT RN CGCA DJ ACT2TKP NAJ CA BCAT
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha Penny Harwood Brave Heart
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Luc Picard Amour RN CGC CA FD TN HIT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.