121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mohawk Valley Kennel Club Ballston Spa, NY 2019-08-09

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 646

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Lacey's Not My Circus

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Diane Pilbin
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Matilda Reck
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Cu Liath Vanguard JC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Diane Pilbin
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Johanna Green
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH RosemontGoodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free Range

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Full Moon N Twin Oaks The Eagle Has Landed

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Hillock's Jack Daniels, JH RA RATN WCX CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH SandsCape Who's That Girl

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Lacey's Not My Circus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Kochana's Deja Vu II

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Triple Crown's Off And Running

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Topaz Tennessee Jed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Samtasia's Casanova Cowboy Luke

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn. Prima Ballerina

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH McAlister's Catch Me If You Can

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Blanch-O's El Toro

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Amber Hill Sea Cruiser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.