121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2019-08-09

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1315

Best In Show

  • Judge: Gayle Bontecou
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Gayle Bontecou
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Carol Summerfelt
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Wakter Sommerfelt
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Carole Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Erin Bernecker
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Arterra's Lady Of Valour

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 311
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Wiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Cerise Bonanza

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now

Hound Group

  • Judge: Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Trakendachs Roccia Sunrise Xo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Nor'Easter Sing Like A Cowboy At Beowulf

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Ketka's Free Thinker

Working Group

  • Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 285
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Coventryfarm Kennally 2 Hot 2Handle V Wheatn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Samabel Slver Bullet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Robt(Polly)Smith
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Micheal Woods
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: Bayshore Stonehaven Empyrean Telenovela

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

Herding Group

  • Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 321
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Reata's Walk The Talk Dezigner

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Solange Viva La Vida

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Ha Penny Harwood Brave Heart

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.