121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cudahy Kennel Club Franksville, WI 2019-08-10

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 528

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly A. Vics
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs .Beverly Vics
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Fales Steinmetz
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Fales Steinmetz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Fales Steinmetz
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cassidy Hanover
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Fales Steinmetz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Drakewoods You Go Girl

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Glacier's Big Sky Up To Snow Good JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: HareHill's Monkey Wrench

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Tasa's Country Gentleman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Von Wertz's I Will If You Will

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
  • Entry: 23
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Carai Octobre De Aiedkii's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brywood Follow Your Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: Kenron's Captain Crash Is At It Again

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Eagle's The Wolverine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH He's So Full Of Himself

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: John's Just Call Me Jasper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: Xuanlu's Nubbyns

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Peri Lane Linincorgi Highway Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunnideer's Elfin Princess

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.