121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. Albert Lea, MN 2019-08-10

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 675

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Laci Marie Peterson
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 261
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Joker Cancrimo Z Lednickiego Zakola

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Allison Yoho
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 261
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Cogie's Amazing Lilly

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Darby Canyons Dantes Inferno SH CGC RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day

Hound Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Working Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.