121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. Oberlin, OH 2019-08-10

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 613

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel Fabelo
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Rockback's Dark Affair

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel Fabelo
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Original Sin D'Assisi

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Catera's All American Country Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Rockhaven Galway Run For The Roses At Wannastay

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Blacfriar Batholomew Cubbins RA CD GN JH NA NAJ

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Karizma Rustic Silverlining

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Anlon's Topnotch This Is My Journey

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Little Mtn's Amazing GrAce From Aria CGC THD

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
  • Entry: 28
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Firelands Hawkeye

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Dixie's Genuine Risk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Logos The Moral Compass

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Hillwood Notorious Tommy T

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Shine's Finger Lickin' Good

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Boxwood Breath Of The Wild

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Trouble's Brewing In Paradise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Moonshadow Mind Games

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.