121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2019-08-10

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1315

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Nina Fetter
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Abigail Van Meter
    • Breed: Weimaraner

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Gayle Bontecou
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH DBF After Party

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Nina Fetter
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Gayle Bontecou
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Jerdan's High Intensity Catagory 5V Victoria CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Doug Holloway
  • Entry: 420
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Whiskey Town Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

Hound Group

  • Judge: Gayle Bontecou
  • Entry: 303
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CJ's Rollin' On Five Mile River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Micheal Woods
  • Entry: 347
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Wood's Vengence N Seven Days

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Lorraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Melinda Lyon
  • Entry: 277
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 265
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Bonovox Moon Of My Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr Micheal Woods
  • Entry: 277
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Solange Viva La Vida

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Reata's Walk The Talk Dezigner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Luc Picard Amour CGC RN TDI CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.