121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sammamish Kennel Club Snohomish, WA 2019-08-10

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 843

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jeannette Mueller
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
  • Entry: 338
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Talisker's A New Beginning

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Emma Stanchina
    • Breed: Schipperke

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane M. Bishop
  • Entry: 338
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Mephisto N Toprank Oooh Lala

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Black River's Give Them Something To Talk About

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Justart Beck And Call

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Trillium Blue's Money To Burn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Lavender Hills Sin City

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Margo E. Klinger
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH First Class Moulin Rouge Of Robrac

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Dee Little How You Doin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Baohuao's Don't Believe Me? Just Watch!

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCH Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Talisker's A New Beginning

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Trengate Moon Rising

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.