121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. Ballston Spa, NY 2019-08-10

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 765

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Chrystine Longley
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
  • Entry: 303
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Hi-Tech Inspiration Courageous Aries

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Chrystine Longley
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Johanna Green
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
  • Entry: 303
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH RosemontGoodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free Range

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon Luckhart
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Carillon's Once Upon A Mattress

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Hillock's Jack Daniels, JH RA RATN WCX CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH SandsCape Who's That Girl

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH LaFara's Rockin On The River

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Polar Mist Honky Tonk Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Crown Swiss Run Kilimanjaro Adventure

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH RosemontGoodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free Range

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Raindance Darkness Falls SC CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Bianch-O's El Toro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Backstretch Serena's Song

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: Catskill Falusi Ficko

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.