121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Racine Kennel Club Franksville, WI 2019-08-11

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 478

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Alcie M. Watkins
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Deladore's Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Maren LaPlante
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary K. Newton
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: Trackside's Front Paige

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Venture's Solstice Somewhere In Between

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary K. Newton
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Coburn's Gypsy Gold V Muzik

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Kamada Rock Your World

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 25
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Carai Octobre De Aiedkii's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brywood Follow Your Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Eagle's The Wolverine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Lolita Von Shinbashi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
  • Entry: 35
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Dream Weaver Tango Dancing With Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH He's So Full Of Himself

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: Xuanlu's Nubbyns

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary K. Newton
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Barkshire's Concealed Carrie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: New River's Dream Boy At Orchardview

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.