121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2019-08-11

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1539

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Robt(Polly)Smith
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Robt D(Polly)Smith
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Robt Stein
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Abigail Van Meter
    • Breed: Weimaraner

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Robt Stein
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Caleigh J. Novack
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 301
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Star Castle's Butter Rum

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Micheal Woods
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA

Working Group

  • Judge: Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 262
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG 'Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Melinda Lyon
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Ernhart Blue Arsenal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Simply Sassybbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

Toy Group

  • Judge: Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryphs Extra Urchin Olive Oil

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: James Ham
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Siren N Dakota's Star Spangled Banner Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

Herding Group

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Solange Viva La Vida

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Luc Picard Amour RN CGC CA FD TN HIT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.