121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. Oberlin, OH 2019-08-11

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 592

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Brightspot Macho Uno

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Hallam Bakhu's Lex Is Dancing At Giza Al Mia

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Finlayson 'n Meadowset New Kid On The Block

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Catera's All American Country Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz Bcat

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Top Shelf's Ultimat NA NAJ CA BCAT DN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Karizma Rustic Silverlining

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Bon Ami Poetry In Motion @ Jaymist

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Love Hangover

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 27
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Firelands Hawkeye

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH TNC's Gone With The Win Of Singing Hills

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Logos The Moral Compass

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Desert's Vagabond Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Hillwood Notorious Tommy T

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Boxwood Breath Of The Wild

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Judos Westview Wiggles N Giggles

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Moonshadow Mind Games

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Shadomoons Gonna' Know My Name

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: absent


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.