121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sammamish Kennel Club Snohomish, WA 2019-08-11

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 817

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Laura Viola Pearson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Emma Stanchina
    • Breed: Schipperke

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Margo E Klingler
  • Entry: 327
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Aviator's A Salty Piece Of Land

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Laura Viola Pearson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Amanda Weiss
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Margo Klingler
  • Entry: 327
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Mephisto N Toprank Oooh Lala

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Loma Point & B-Cubed's Limited Edition

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Zengold Murphy's Law

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH HOF

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Jaraluv Undercover Knight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: CH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS B And K Paradise El Patron

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Highbid-Sapphire's Almost Frozen In Time CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Margo Klingler
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Valcopy Ter-Lee Chivas Regal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku Ri Tka

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Merryell Grand Slam

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Baohuao's Don't Believe Me? Just Watch!

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coedwig's Black Diamond

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.