121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

South Bay Kennel Club Torrance, CA 2019-08-11

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1058

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Olivia Uyeno
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: CH Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Summit Jomyr Lucky Stripes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Shadowridge A Touch Of Class

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Holmrun's Outlander Esquire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Dal Cielo's Brutale Bello CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Diego China Rush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Machusi Wanted On A Voyage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D B F Most Valuable Player

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Durandel It's All About The Bling

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Double D's Incendio At Pur-Plesur

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.