121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. Ballston Spa, NY 2019-08-11

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 651

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Atlantic's Boulder Beach Too

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Johanna Green
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
  • Entry: 256
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Reinwood One With The Force

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katie Gomes
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
  • Entry: 256
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: KesLake's Riding In The Front CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Atlantic's Boulder Beach Too

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH FoxBrooke's Polo Red

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Shamasan You Look Mauvelous

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Lacey's Not My Circus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly Nosiglia
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: Annisquam Light's Kiss The Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Polar Mist Honky Tonk Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Topaz Tennessee Jed

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: SnowDrops Mr. Brightside Mortdecai

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Tarlyn's Mums The Word

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Knockout Never Say Never

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Blanch-O's El Toro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Mapleaf Junping For Joy RN RATS TKN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean's Bullseye At CopperRidge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.