121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Marion Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2019-08-14

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 564

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Trailbound & Azure's American Ride

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: Lucky Morn Cross Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill Man In The Mirror

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vikrest Secret Agent

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: Journey's Big Rig

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH First Class Delaine Merino

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Pant On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Eilks
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Sketchbook-Chebaco Now I've Got Ewe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS LK Michigan Journey Through Fire Airam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Tanasi's Red Rover Red Rover

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Erge's Passion For Hope


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.