Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. Enumclaw, WA 2019-08-18
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2127
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 61
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty M. Winthers
- Entry: 751
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Triple H Great Ballz Of Fire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 61
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty M. Winthers
- Entry: 751
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Fair Player Lalabay
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 518
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 362
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RA CS HT CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Tempest Deptuch
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Judawn Sparkling Rose
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Alderman
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHB Sugarok Magic Mike UD MX MXJ NF
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Wanderpond Mylin Thunder On The Mountain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.