Tioga County Kennel Club Apalachin, NY 2019-08-18
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 551
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 12
- Class: ---
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Argons Purple Rain RI CGC TKI
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kochana's Deja Vu II
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Stonemeadow Susquehanna At White Gloves
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Liberty's Twist Of Fate At Italica
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH LBK's Enuf Talk About Ruby of Mule Cree
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Karlee Gray Stone Bits Of Paradise
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Once In A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blanch-O's El Toro
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Masada's Jerusalem Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Meadows' Turn The Paige CA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.