121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. Boxborough, MA 2019-08-18

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 600

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Johanna Green
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 256
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lauren Costa
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 256
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Relic's I Am One With The Force

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Kittredge
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: TNT's & Rimfires Thunder Rd Gunnny RN GCCA CGCU

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jaroe I'm A Frozen Cool Dude

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH LBK's MuleCreek Let Freedom Ring

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Cheeryflame Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Charchen's Chasing Justice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Luvin Poms Cherry Bomb

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fullofbull's Toto

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Kysarah's Sholan Wild Side

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Mariposa de La Brise CGCTKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.