Fox River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Woodstock, IL 2019-06-02
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 559
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. (Norman) Jean S. Austin
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. (Norman) Jean S. Austin
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. (Norman) Jean S. Austin
- Entry: 11
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eric Ringle
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kerriisel's Don't Believe Me Just Watch CGCA CGCU TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. (Norman) Jean S. Austin
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jaden Gussis
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eric Ringle
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Deladore's Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Sprtizer
- Entry: 105
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Summits Fireline Medal Of Honor
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rollickin' Reflection Of Roclyn
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: JNEK's Dare To Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Sprtizer
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Sno Ridge's Ty On Another Wild Won
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Seraphin Beautiful Drug V Gemini Alisaton
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Deladore's Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Rico's Put Me In Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 30
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Suelen Shadow And Light
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: Aragon's Got No Color
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Delaine Merino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Durandel Up Stage For Deagra
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Eilks
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.