Griffin Georgia Kennel Club Atlanta, GA 2019-08-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1130
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Pulamimi Mon Charme Cheri
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 171
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Casey's All Dolled Up
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Brownwood Bohemian Rhapsody V Diagram SS
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Stecal's Billie Jean
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irisblu The Fiddler
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Silk Kiss Of The Dragon Novay Angele
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Rio's Happy Chow Bentley
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Solange Viva La Vida
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN SEN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Always Dreaming
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.