121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Simi Valley Kennel Club Santa Barbara, CA 2019-08-22

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 796

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teagan Blount
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Riley Capton
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Cedarglen Reliance Memory Seeker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussexx Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Firedance's Give 'Em Hell Harry

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Andy Tao Gong
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Trilogy's Moment Of Totality V Kindle TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama

      2nd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Cosmopolitan Space Oddity Moonflower

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG McHill's Hat Trick

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro Once In A Minion

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Jogoso's Forged In Fire

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Paix De L'ame Au Dela Des Mers

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.