121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2019-08-22

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 861

Best In Show

  • Judge: Joe Walton
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Joe Walton
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Molly Martin
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Molly Martin
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

Hound Group

  • Judge: Judy Webb
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Judith Daniel
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Arborhill's Hunk A Burning Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

Terrier Group

  • Judge: James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Menusha's Pancho Villa

Toy Group

  • Judge: Judy Webb
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Barbara Alderman
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Legaxy Majesty's One Way To The Beach

Herding Group

  • Judge: Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Noblestarzz Music OTH Wind

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Molly Martin
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Erae Company Clerk O'Reilly


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.