121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Simi Valley Kennel Club Santa Barbara, CA 2019-08-23

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 976

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Riley Capton
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lrecirique

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Amanda Dankberg
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH La Pawz Uptown Funk You Up

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Jolyn N Indigo's Gold Dust

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Debucher Dynamite At Vernaccia CM

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick Up The Party

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Harbor Hill One In A Million

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Andy Tao Gong
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Deluna Hulk

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Andy Tao Gong
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Red Forrest It's Only Fun If They Run RN CD CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.