Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club Greeley, CO 2019-09-07
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1548
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 40
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Maci Menning
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
- Entry: 510
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anna Praisewater
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
- Entry: 510
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer (Norway)
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Tivio's Lightning In A Bottle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 456
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Allegiance Symphony in Sea Minor
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Nashem's Quicksilver CD BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
- Entry: 175
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH AllStar Poms Bravo My Love Pele
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Donlee J'Adore Dior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 11
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Mata Cerdos Klassik Koohrs
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.