121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club Greeley, CO 2019-09-07

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1548

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Maci Menning
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
  • Entry: 510
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Anna Praisewater
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
  • Entry: 510
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer (Norway)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Tivio's Lightning In A Bottle

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 456
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Allegiance Symphony in Sea Minor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Nashem's Quicksilver CD BN RN CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: AllStar Poms Bravo My Love Pele

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Dreamland's Game Changer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Donlee J'Adore Dior

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
  • Entry: 11
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Mata Cerdos Klassik Koohrs


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.