Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc. Corunna, MI 2019-09-07
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 453
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne R. Palmer
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cody Wright
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 226
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne R. Palmer
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cheyanne Mellen
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Xiao Mai N Willo Go Fish
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Pointsstter Tri-Sett After Midnght
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Irish's I'm Not From Kansas
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Rissana's Perfect Pet RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Deiconsorti Always In The News
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Devlon's Dark Knight Reigns O'McDe
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Devlon's Steamroller Blues
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Cody's American Sheriff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 47
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Ironwood Braveheart
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Brynmawr Mister Adsit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Fairytail's Livin The Life Of Riley
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Brylee's Always Rockin Autumn
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Flashfire's Marie Laveau V Stealth SCN CGC CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Flamingstar After Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Phoenix Rising
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Pettibone's Pretty In Pink
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Headline's Flair For Dramatic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.