121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mobile Kennel Club Mobile, AL 2019-09-07

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 876

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Gleann Damn Daisy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 269
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Canuck's Color Me Black

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Harmoni Plana
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 269
    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Foxwood Ivywood Knights Valley

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Mirepoix's She's Got The Hammer

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Danekraaft's Up In A Whirl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: Leos By The Sea Rooster

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Jr's Dominga

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: Charleston Place Just A Small Town Girl V Summers

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Gleann Damn Daisy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Bascovail Floatin' Purple Dragonfly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Teraz Matrix Quip

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Eagle's The Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Chaseland's Matthehw Moss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Solange Viva La Vida

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.