121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Somerset Hills Kennel Club Bridgewater, NJ 2019-09-07

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1684

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Lisa Gallizzo
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Lisa Gallizzo
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Julia Rogers
    • Breed: American Foxhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 438
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Legacy Oak Emperor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court's I'll Have Another

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Pahlavi Running With Scissors

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Aziz Reatha Allihan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Icon's I'M Under The Influence Yernot SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen W. Stein
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Salt Heir

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Tedi-Lan's RuffinTuff At Banzai

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
  • Entry: 223
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Luc Picard Amour CGC RN TDI CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Ginko De Amelia Bric Anam Chara


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.