121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. Nashua, NH 2019-09-07

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 581

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Gurin
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Gurin
    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Matilda Reck
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 263
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lily Brenner
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 263
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Ania's Celebrity Profile

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB WindRose Lipstick Kisses, C.A.

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sleepy Hollow's American Patriot

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Dollidachs highledge Stonebay Burn Notice W

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jaroe I'm A Frozen Cool Dude

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Innisfree Triple Threat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: Amulet's Dreaming Out Loud

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Irvonhill Fleurie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Larkspur Will Take Charge

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Acadia's Spirit Of The Woods CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Lakshmi Taylor Made At Poole's Ide

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Cespa's Steal The Spotlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Morgan Manor Outlander

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHG Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS WindDancer Astonishment Of The Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHB Birch GG Hermes The Herdsman CAA BCAT THD C

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.