121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

St. Louis Dog Breeders Association, Inc. Gray Summit, MO 2019-09-07

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 512

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Chloe Ballard
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 170
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 170
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Futura Lime Me Entertain You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Brodny Dollidachs High Society At Wildcard

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Sherick's Dash N' Leaps and Bounds

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Winterholme's This Kiss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline's Summerwind One Giant Leap

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.