121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. Roseburg, OR 2019-09-07

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 766

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Megan Dollar
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Philip K Freilich
  • Entry: 280
    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Shasta's Easy River

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Philip K Freilich
  • Entry: 280
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Solivia's Definitely, Maybe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: CH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: CH Hawkwillow Windbourne Signals And Codes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Rivercity Man Of Steel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Dyson's Another cuppa Java V Shelkon RN CGCA TKI TT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Regency's Play To Win

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Jetcity Atomic Blonde

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Licky Lips Know It All

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Legend's Getoff Of My Cloud Of Lore

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Mohegan N Capricho Dulce Sueno

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ken's All Puff No Give

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike UD MX MXJ NF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.