121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Warren County Kennel Club of Ohio Wilmington, OH 2019-09-07

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 560

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Eva Engel
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Halcar Teagan

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alicia Parra-Flores
    • Breed: Border Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Summer Hill This Girl's On Fire

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Olga Gagne
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH North Flow Swedish Adventure BN RA NAJ CA DMA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Summer Hill King Mai Tai

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions DS SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Jokuba C-Quest Into The Storm JC CA BCAT TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Avatar Stormin' Back To The Future

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Halcar Teagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Camio's Charred Oak

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Domino Clearlake High Five

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Randalets Sunnyside Up

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Scampezzys Wind Blown At Hi Tide

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH IvyFarm Smartberry Beret RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Rubad Love The One You're With @ Moonfox

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.