121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club Greeley, CO 2019-09-08

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1512

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 498
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Catalina's Trace Of Silver

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jade Chase
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 498
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Harlequin That Thing You Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH McCarthy's Golden Unicorn

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Leaside's Entangled Journey

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer (Norway)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
  • Entry: 437
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Far Away Black Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyle's Daytona

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Nashem's Quicksilver CD BN RN CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: AllStar Poms Bravo My Love Pele

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Solino's She Is The One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Dreamland's Game Changer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Reflexxion On A Dream At Highgate

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Catalina's Trace Of Silver

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Shazadar's Lotta Lace

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
  • Entry: 11
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Bright Bering


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.