121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc. Corunna, MI 2019-09-08

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 465

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Carai Octobre De Aiedkii's

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cheyanne Mellen
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Samantha Zilka
    • Breed: Gordon Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Irish's I'm Not From Kansas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Nautica's Ob La Di Ob La Da NF AJ DS CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Deiconsorti Always In The News

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Devlon's Steamroller Blues

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Avalyn If You Believe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Devlon's Dark Knight Reigns O'McDe

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Trailbound & Azure's American Ride

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Carai Octobre De Aiedkii's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Arterra's Lady Of Valour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH My Absolute Defender

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH PMT Lorien A Study In Scarlet At Hidaway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Xiao Mai N Willo Go Fish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Safari's Sympathy For The Devil

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Rouflers High Flying Adored

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Pettibone's Pretty In Pink

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Headline's Flair For Dramatic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.