Mobile Kennel Club Mobile, AL 2019-09-08
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 859
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 258
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 258
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Greenstone's Easy On The Eyes
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Reece Ripsnorter Return Of The King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's She's Got The Hammer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHP Greta Master Of The Night (Romana)
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: Leos By The Sea Rooster
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Lokeni-Legacy's Anchor
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH La Serene's I Got This Of Ikon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too!
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 110
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Solange Viva La Vida
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.