121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. Nashua, NH 2019-09-08

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 603

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julia Green
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 282
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Matilda Reck
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 282
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Vonbremem's Can't Buy Me Love

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Tampa Bay Allenie Kodachrome WC JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB WindRose Lipstick Kisses, C.A.

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Dollidachs highledge Stonebay Burn Notice W

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashbey She's All That!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jaroe I'm A Frozen Cool Dude

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Innisfree Triple Threat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: Northbridge A Tree Grows In Brookyln

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Irvonhill Fleurie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Larkspur Will Take Charge

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Krispin Hi N Mitey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Charchen's Chasing Justice

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Rembrandt Chase Your Dreams

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHB Nicha Illions @ Chateau Blanc RI BN HT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHG Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Windamiair Chandelier

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: CH Lighthouse Prancer

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.