121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

St. Louis Dog Breeders Association, Inc. Gray Summit, MO 2019-09-08

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 495

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 111
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sydney L. Hickman
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 163
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Annabelle Walters
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 163
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Over The Moon

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Sherick's Dash N' Leaps and Bounds

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Coburn's Kaleidoscope At Baronwood

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: Beautiful Black 007 Bond-Jeter Bond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH High Point Earth Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Hashki Just Go With It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Zunta's Haima Green Valley

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline's Summerwind One Giant Leap

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Halo Cyan's Leader of 300

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.