121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Warren County Kennel Club of Ohio Wilmington, OH 2019-09-08

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 582

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Eva Engel
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
  • Entry: 578
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Chase Jovial En Vogue

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alicia Parra-Flores
    • Breed: Border Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Summer Hill King Mai Tai

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Brown
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Be-Fit's Ice Dancer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions DS SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Avatar Stormin' Back To The Future

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Mirabel Endless Love CGC TKN BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Ayehli's All Hands On Deck CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Camio's Charred Oak

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Horrieglen Dare To Dream FDC CA BCAT CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Halcar Alphaloup Foriegn Affair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Neena L . Van Camp
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Guerin Voice Of The Irish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Randalets Sunnyside Up

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Brown
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB RSVP @ ByRequest

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Moonshadow Mind Games

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Heatherfield Legacy Of Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.