121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Westchester Kennel Club Bridgewater, NJ 2019-09-08

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1349

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Knowlton A.Reynders
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Knowlton A.Reynders
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Clifford W. Steele
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Clifford W. Steele
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mark Threlfall
  • Entry: 325
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Legacy Oak Emperor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Poole's Ide Say No More CD RN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Running With Scissors

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Aziz Reatha Allihan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHB Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity

Working Group

  • Judge: Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 254
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Adibeir Red Carpet Affair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Triple Crown's Off And Running

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 219
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray

Toy Group

  • Judge: Robert Stein
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Casa Blanca The Fighting Irish

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Robert Vandiver
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Domhnall

Herding Group

  • Judge: James Reynolds
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Locomotion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCH Voltuma Dell Albera Silver Pastori

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.