Chattanooga Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2019-09-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 906
Best In Show
- Judge: Audrey Lycan
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Audrey Lycan
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Castleguard SpiritRidge Magical Sebec
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 375
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Sporting Fields A Lot Like Love
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sophia Linck
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 375
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Cereza Ranton Sir Reginald Esquire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 95
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Cameo Siloet's Gold Coast Legacy
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lorac's Great Expectations
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB VJK-Myst Big Easy
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Star Mountain Obey The King At Brookmont
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Mahali Windfall High Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Castleguard SpiritRidge Magical Sebec
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: Whiteknight's Anya Tenova
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Deborah Barrett
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Pants On Fire
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Tateland's Sweet Camellia I'd Like To Steal Ya
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 175
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Drive My Car CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH NewRising Let It Shine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Arya Met 'T Ruwe Bolster
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.