St. Clair Kennel Club Goodells, MI 2019-09-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 611
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Scarborough Fair
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Micaela Kenyon
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader CGC RE CD
Sporting Group
- Judge: MRs. Debra L. Davis
- Entry: 108
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Birch Run N' Sastya's Fire Engine Eleven
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tsara Bella Strega
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ivywood's New Frontiers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Rivervue Gimme Some Lovin
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader CGC RE CD
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden I Want It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Little Mtn's Amazing GrAce From Aria CGC THD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Jetcity A Dance With Dragons At Kreuzritter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Amblers OH Undeniable Attitude
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Floating On Air
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Batik's Wind In The Willows CGC
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Blackwitch Asias Win It With A Shot Of Tequila
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.